OK, the League went down the crap-hole! Fear not though as the Pro Evo 6 NTSC-UK UEFA Cup is here.
RULES
1. 15 minutes games including extra time and penalties.
2. Player conditions set to random.
3. 3 subsitutions each.
4. If games crashes/freezes at anytime, the game will simply be replayed, no petty arguments please.
5. If both players are experiencing lag then the game again will be replayed, no arguments again please.
6. Before your game PM your opponent and ask them for their gamertag.
Players
Blackburn Rovers - Marmite
Rangers - Rubiq
Newcastle United - ezee ryder
Osasuna - 1P_King
Benfica - illumanati2
Sevilla - Selix
Parma - Crimson Day
Ajax - johnno15
Tottenham - Rossco
Espanyol - Gareth C
Celta Vigo - Myth
PSG - yesteryeargames
AZ Alkmar - hoolak
Feyenoord - TIKKAROMA
Reserves
TOURNAMENT LAYOUT
ROUND 1
RULES
1. 15 minutes games including extra time and penalties.
2. Player conditions set to random.
3. 3 subsitutions each.
4. If games crashes/freezes at anytime, the game will simply be replayed, no petty arguments please.
5. If both players are experiencing lag then the game again will be replayed, no arguments again please.
6. Before your game PM your opponent and ask them for their gamertag.
Players
Blackburn Rovers - Marmite
Rangers - Rubiq
Newcastle United - ezee ryder
Osasuna - 1P_King
Benfica - illumanati2
Sevilla - Selix
Parma - Crimson Day
Ajax - johnno15
Tottenham - Rossco
Espanyol - Gareth C
Celta Vigo - Myth
PSG - yesteryeargames
AZ Alkmar - hoolak
Feyenoord - TIKKAROMA
Reserves
TOURNAMENT LAYOUT
ROUND 1
R1 - Feynoord 4-2 Tottenham
R2 - PSG 3-2 Ajax
R3 - Rangers 3-5 Espanyol
R4 - Celta Vigo 4-2 Blackburn Rovers
R2 - PSG 3-2 Ajax
R3 - Rangers 3-5 Espanyol
R4 - Celta Vigo 4-2 Blackburn Rovers
R5 - Sevilla 1-1 Parma (Parma win 4-2 on penalties)
R6 - Newcastle United 4-2 AZ Alkmar
R7 - Osasuna 4-0 Benfica
R8 - Sevilla
R6 - Newcastle United 4-2 AZ Alkmar
R7 - Osasuna 4-0 Benfica
R8 - Sevilla
QUARTER-FINALS
Q1 - Feynoord 1-10 PSG
Q2 - Espanyol 2-3 Celta Vigo
Q2 - Espanyol 2-3 Celta Vigo
Q3 - Parma 1-3 Newcastle
Q4 - Osasuna 1-2 Sevilla
Q4 - Osasuna 1-2 Sevilla
SEMI-FINALS
S1 - PSG 2-3 Celta Vigo
S2 - Newcastle 3-1 Sevilla
S2 - Newcastle 3-1 Sevilla
FINAL
Celta Vigo 0-4 Newcastle
WINNER - EZEE RYDER
Comment